close
  • πŸ”₯ πŸ”₯ Hit Song of the Day Izkid - Somebody
  • Β  HOME Β MUSIC VIDEO NEWS ENTERTAINMENT EDUCATION MOVIES SPORTS LYRICS DJ MIX ALBUM & EP LYRICS OTHERS REVIEWS MENU



    AMVCA 2020: CHECK OUT FULL LIST OF WINNERS

    Posted by on March 14th, 2020

    W3Schools
    AMVCA 2020: Full List Of Winners
    The 7th Africa Magic Viewers’ Choice Awards (AMVCA) is holding on Saturday, March 14, 2020, at the Eko Hotel and Suites, Victoria Island, Lagos.
    The award show tagged AMVCA7 began with a red carpet and saw the likes of Adesua Etomi-Wellington, Funke Akindele and Mercy Eke wowing the audience with their outfits.
    The show is being hosted by I.K. Osakioduwa and Abdi Rabar.
    Top winning movies of the night include β€˜Living in Bondage’ with a total of 4 wins and β€˜Ratnik’ with 3 awards.
    Below is the full list of winners (being updated)
    Best Short Film or Online Video
    Oga John – Bolanle Akintomide
    Thorn – Bola β€˜Enigma’ Akanbi – Winner
    Prueba – Stanlee Ohikuhare
    Tokunbo – Bio Arimoro
    Best Lighting Designer in a Movie or TV Series
    God Calling – Cardoso – Winner
    Ratnik – Abiola Ladipo
    Elevator Baby – Eleaxu Texas
    Plan B – Odhiambo Walter
    Best Costume Designer Movie or TV Series
    Living In Bondage Olohigbe Nwagwu
    The Foreigner’s God Ifan Michael
    Ratnik Dimeji Ajibola – Winner
    King Of Boys Yolanda Okereke
    Best Make-Up Category
    God Calling – Lilian Omozele Paul- Winner
    The Foreigner’s God – Jude Odoh
    King Of Boys – Hakeem Effects
    Coming From Insanity – Bio Arimoro
    Best Writer in a Movie or TV Series
    BB Sasore – God Calling
    Tosin Igho – Seven
    Vanessa Kanu – Sylvia
    Biodun Stephen – Joba
    Nicole Asinugo and CJ Obasi – Living In Bondage- Winner
    Akay Mason and Yusuf Carew – Elevator Baby
    Best Documentary
    Hidden Euphoria – Aderogba Adedeji
    Skin – Beverly Naya- Winner
    Against All Odds: A Tale Of Resilience – Aderemi Davies
    Ibadan: Yoruba Heritage – Tunde Oladimeji
    Best Indigenous Language Movie/TV Series Swahili
    Raveet Sippy Chadh – Subira – Winner
    Timoth Conrad Kachumka – Sema
    Victor Gatonye – Dream Child
    Joan Kabugu – Toy Car
    Best Indigenous Language Movie/TV Series Yoruba
    Ronke Odusanya – Ajoji Godogbo –
    Yewande Famakin – Alubarika – Winner
    Oyebade Adebimpe – Adebimpe Omo Oba
    Wumi Olabimtan – Intent
    Best Indigenous Language Movie/TV Series Hausa
    Tuntube – Muhammad T. Finisher – Winner
    Mariya – Abubakar Bashir
    Abarawa Rai – Muhammad Adam and Tundun Murtala
    Sadauki – Hassan Giggs
    Best Indigenous Language Movie/TV Series Igbo
    Isianyaocha – Brown Ene
    Nekwa – Paul Igwe
    Nne – Victor Iyke – Winner
    Obiakpor – Evan Okechukwu
    Best Movie Southern Africa
    Kukuri – Philippe Talavera
    Dalitso – Abraham Kabwe
    Kwacha – Cassie Kabwikta
    The Beautiful Hen Behind Yao Mountain – Imran Kaisi
    Best Picture Editor
    God Calling – Holmes Awa
    Ratnik – Dimeji Ajibola
    Living In Bondage – Antonio Rebeiro
    Seven – Tosin Igho and Bryan Dike – Winner
    Elevator Baby – Emiola Fagbenle
    Best Art Director Movie/TV Series
    Living In Bondage – Victor Afrigold, Ayanda Carter, Jim Franklin, Zimasa Ndamase
    Ratnik – Dimeji Ajibola, Iwaotan Olusola Roberts – Winner
    God Calling – Omotola Alade
    The Bling Lagosians – Bolanle Austen Peters
    Best Sound Track Movie/TV Series
    King Of Boys – Sess, Reminisce & Adekunle Gold – Original Gangster
    Living In Bondage – Larry Gaga & Flavour – Tene – Winner
    God Calling – Ighwiyisi Jacobs – Stay With Me
    The Gift – Mercy Aghedo – The Gift
    Run -Timzil – Run
    HOT >>>  Burna Boy, Tiwa Savage, Fireboy DML, Nominated For 2019 Soundcity MVP Awards (See Full List)

    Tags:

    W3Schools


    CLICK TO DROP YOUR COMMENT



    No Responses Yet

    Leave a Reply

    « | »



    TRENDING POSTS πŸ”₯πŸ”₯




    Follow Us On:

    Β  Β